April 26 — Ural Hi-Tech Park, Konstruktorov str., 5
 
Main events (by default at conference hall) Room 2077
 
10:00 — 11:00 Registration, hall of the 1st floor
11:00 — 12:00 Opening ceremony
12:00 — 12:30 Coffee break, hall of the 1st floor
12:30 – 13:40 "Useful Burp Suite plugins and another tips and tricks", Denis Rybin, Digital Security
13:50 — 15:00 "From memory leak to RCE: how dangerous can be processing of mediafiles", Ilja Bulatov, Digital Security
15:00 — 16:00 Lunch, hall of the 1st floor
16:00 — 16:45 "ZigBee networks for beginners", Egor Litvinov "Comfortable SSRF exploitation", Denis Rybin
"Deserialization vulnerabilities and their exploitation in various programming languages", Ilja Bulatov
Questions session, quiz
(only in Russian)
16:55 — 17:55 Battles
18:00 — 18:30 "WPSE: Fortifying Web Protocols via Browser-Side Security Monitoring", Mauro Tempesta, c00kies / TU Wien
18:30 — 19:00 Coffee break, hall of the 1st floor
19:00 — 20:10 "OSINT in forensics", @soxoj
20:10 — ... Discussion "CTF in Russia", "White Tower" room (only in Russian)
 
From 12:00 to 21:00
additional activities and HackBox at 2nd floor,
Hardware Village Workshops at room 2021,
HackZone + Lockpick at room 2010
and open infosec mic at room 2118! You can make your own presentation. To book room and make presentation announced, contact us. Or just find your audience and go ahead (if room is free).
 
April 27 — Ural Hi-Tech Park, Konstruktorov str., 5
 
Main events Conference hall Room 2118
 
10:00 — 11:00 Registration of the olympiad's participants, hall of the 1st floor
10:45 — 11:20 Olympiad "Artificial intelligence in intelligent systems today and in the future", Kirill Scherbin, GlowByte Consulting
11:25 — 12:10 "Reverse engineering of Android applications for beginners", Egor Litvinov
12:20 — 13:30 "Vulnerabilities of OAuth 2.0 on mobile devices», Nikita Stupin, Mail.ru
13:40 — 15:00 "HRAST: automatic processing of the HEX-RAYS output", George Zaytsev, Positive Techologies
15:00 — 16:00 Lunch, hall of the 1st floor
16:00 — 16:50 "Work of pentesters team", Sergey Krasnov, USSC DIY tools for Hardware Reverse, Egor Litvinov
16:00 — introduction to KiCAD
16:30 — MCU
17:00 — introduction to в USB 2.0
17:30 — hardware USB 2.0 sniffer based on MAX3421E
(only in Russian)
17:00 — 18:00 «20 years in information security», Dmitry Sklyarov, Positive Technologies
18:00 — 18:30 Coffee break, hall of the 1st floor
18:30 — 19:20 "Social engineering in practice", Alexey Lexus Stolyarov
 
From 11:00 to 20:00
additional activities and HackBox at 2nd floor,
Hardware Village Workshops at room 2021,
HackZone + Lockpick at room 2010.
 
April 28 — Atrium of the Yeltsin Center, Yeltsin str., 3а
 
9:00 — 10:00 Preparations
10:00 Vulnerable images receiving
11:00 Network opening
13:00 — 14:00 Lunch (game freezes)
17:00 — 17:30 Coffee break
20:00 Finals: the end
21:00 Afterparty, Lenina str., 49Б
 
April 29 — Ural Federal University, Lenin str., 51, 2nd floor
 
12:00 — 13:00 Awarding ceremony
13:00 — 16:00 Finals services analysis